D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Truman
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $684,813 - $748,000
MUST SEE!!!! THIS FABULOUS HOME SHOWS BETTER THAN A MODEL. THIS HOME HAS A KITCHEN DESERVING OF THE BEST CHEF IN NAPLES. DECORATED IN NEUTRAL COLORS THROUGH OUT THE HOME. MASTER BATH IS A WORK OF ART. THE MASTER BEDROOM ALSO LEADS OUT TO THE POOL. THE POO
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Truman
REMAX Affinity Mercato License #NAPLES-262000250 Listed on: 10/01/2014
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
2.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlekoday And Matos-Mlekoday Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mlekoday Michael Robert | $380,000 | Omega Land Title Llc | |
| Waldo Rd | $201,050 | Champion Title & Trust Corp | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Mayra | $540,000 | Town & Country | |
| Grell Peter | -- | Optimum Home Title | |
| Grell Peter H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Mayra | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grell Peter | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $380,000 | -5.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $423,332 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $411,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $399,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $387,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $376,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $371,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $362,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $356,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $348,850 | $39,839 | $309,011 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $342,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $272,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $220,523 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Truman
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lila Polarski
Sun Realty
(239) 269-4299
7 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214053859
APN: 37869680003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.