2160 79th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,555,397
Studio
--
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,502,099, approximately $604 per square foot. 2160 79th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 128K BENSONHURST, Seth Low Intermediate School 96, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Esther Samuels
Bought by
Shoykhet Boris and Shoykhet Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,986
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,150,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoykhet Boris | $699,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoykhet Boris | $559,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,780 | $141,360 | $21,600 | $119,760 |
| 2025 | $10,200 | $107,520 | $21,600 | $85,920 |
| 2024 | $10,200 | $94,260 | $21,600 | $72,660 |
| 2023 | $10,314 | $104,040 | $21,600 | $82,440 |
| 2022 | $10,032 | $97,140 | $21,600 | $75,540 |
| 2021 | $9,978 | $103,140 | $21,600 | $81,540 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $92,340 | $21,600 | $70,740 |
| 2019 | $8,560 | $92,340 | $21,600 | $70,740 |
| 2018 | $8,329 | $42,319 | $11,968 | $30,351 |
| 2017 | $8,237 | $41,879 | $14,839 | $27,040 |
| 2016 | $7,588 | $39,509 | $13,405 | $26,104 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $37,273 | $12,323 | $24,950 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $35,266 | $13,985 | $21,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map