2160 Cotter Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Cotter Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $277,694, approximately $145 per square foot. 2160 Cotter Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $60,310 | $11,130 | $49,180 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $60,310 | $11,130 | $49,180 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $60,310 | $11,130 | $49,180 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $55,700 | $11,590 | $44,110 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $55,700 | $11,590 | $44,110 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $55,700 | $11,590 | $44,110 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $47,630 | $9,820 | $37,810 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $47,630 | $9,820 | $37,810 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $47,630 | $9,820 | $37,810 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $48,060 | $9,120 | $38,940 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $48,060 | $9,120 | $38,940 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $48,060 | $9,120 | $38,940 |
| 2012 | $820 | $49,550 | $9,400 | $40,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map