Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristin Howard
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 765-0094
106 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,946 - $238,000
This home has been remodeled from top to bottom! Not your standard ranch!!! Opening to kitchen has been widened (and arched to add character). From the trim to the doorway to the professionally waterproofed basement (Just completed with a lifetime guarantee that transfers to new owners!!) Situated on almost half an acre, this spacious ranch has a new roof (2018), extra insulation, newer double paned windows, basement features new carpet, newer furnace, newer AC and newer water heater (2016). Kitchen appliances stay as well! This home has tons of storage and closet space throughout. Too many upgrades to list them all-come and see for yourself. From the large covered front porch to the 3rd bedroom in the basement you will be impressed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2014000385 Listed on: 07/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Leslie Wade
Glasshouse Realty Group LLC License #2015001555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Sanetta M | $159,500 | American Homeland Title Agcy | |
| Ricketts Karen M | -- | None Available | |
| Ricketts Daniel Dale | $59,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Shirley Carolyn | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callahan Sanetta M | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirley Carolyn | $84,956 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $159,500 | -0.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $53,900 | $11,880 | $42,020 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $37,490 | $11,880 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $37,490 | $11,880 | $25,610 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $37,490 | $11,880 | $25,610 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $31,760 | $8,480 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $31,760 | $8,480 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $31,760 | $8,480 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $922 | $25,220 | $9,080 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $921 | $24,619 | $9,079 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $923 | $24,619 | $9,079 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $449 | $24,024 | $8,484 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $894 | $24,024 | $8,484 | $15,540 |
| 2013 | $884 | $24,024 | $8,484 | $15,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristin Howard
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 765-0094
106 in this area
223 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leslie Wade
Glasshouse Realty Group LLC
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1011670
APN: 34-00700-03020-5001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.