2160 Golden Eagle Dr Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently priced at $195,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 2160 Golden Eagle Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Fondell Excavating Inc
Bought by
Muehlenkamp Kevin J and Muehlenkamp Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,599
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muehlenkamp Kevin J | $35,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muehlenkamp Kevin J | $35,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $172,780 | $25,650 | $147,130 |
| 2017 | $28 | $172,780 | $25,650 | $147,130 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $155,670 | $25,650 | $130,020 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $155,670 | $25,650 | $130,020 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $155,670 | $25,650 | $130,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map