2160 Hermosa Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $427,788 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Hermosa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $480,947, approximately $294 per square foot. 2160 Hermosa Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Syed Shanawaz and Syed Sayeeda
Bought by
Syed Shanawaz and Syed Sayeeda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,488
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Syed Shanawaz and Syed Sayeeda
Bought by
Syed Shanawaz and Syed Sayeeda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Shanawaz Syed Sayeeda and Shanawaz Syed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,672
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Shanawaz | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Syed Shanawaz | -- | None Available | |
| Shanawaz Syed Sayeeda | $302,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syed Shanawaz | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Shanawaz Syed Sayeeda | $241,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $343,620 | $96,714 | $246,906 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $330,278 | $92,959 | $237,319 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $323,803 | $91,137 | $232,666 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $317,454 | $89,350 | $228,104 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $314,200 | $88,434 | $225,766 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $308,040 | $86,700 | $221,340 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $80,893 | $46,393 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $546 | $27,984 | $27,984 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map