2160 Isabella St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Isabella St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $730,829, approximately $560 per square foot. 2160 Isabella St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2022
Sold by
Juneau Trust
Bought by
Clover Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Mosqueda Rogelio Alvarez
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2008
Sold by
Mosqueda Rogelio Alvarez
Bought by
Mosqueda Rogelio Alvarez and Aguinaga Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
The Jorge O & Nilda E Basaez Trust and Basaez Nilda E
Bought by
Mosqueda Rogelio Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Basaez Jorge O and Basaez Nilda
Bought by
Basaez Jorge O and Basaez Nilda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clover Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Servicelink | |
| Nguyen Lily | $270,000 | Servicelink | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $333,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mosqueda Rogelio Alvarez | -- | None Available | |
| Mosqueda Rogelio Alvarez | $533,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Basaez Jorge O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosqueda Rogelio Alvarez | $426,400 | |
| Closed | Mosqueda Rogelio Alvarez | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $347,678 | $173,840 | $173,838 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $340,861 | $170,431 | $170,430 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $334,178 | $167,089 | $167,089 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $327,626 | $163,813 | $163,813 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $321,202 | $160,601 | $160,601 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $317,910 | $158,955 | $158,955 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $311,678 | $155,839 | $155,839 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $305,568 | $152,784 | $152,784 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $299,578 | $149,789 | $149,789 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $293,704 | $146,852 | $146,852 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $289,296 | $144,648 | $144,648 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $283,630 | $141,815 | $141,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map