2160 N Major Ave Unit 1FB Chicago, IL 60639
Belmont Central Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 N Major Ave Unit 1FB, Chicago, IL 60639. 2160 N Major Ave Unit 1FB is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prieto Math-Science Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Belmont.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $36,000 | $7,006 | $28,994 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $36,000 | $7,006 | $28,994 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $18,001 | $5,681 | $12,320 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $18,001 | $5,681 | $12,320 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $17,999 | $5,680 | $12,319 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $22,158 | $4,733 | $17,425 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $25,766 | $4,733 | $21,033 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $25,766 | $4,733 | $21,033 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $25,962 | $4,165 | $21,797 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $25,962 | $4,165 | $21,797 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $25,962 | $4,165 | $21,797 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $21,597 | $3,787 | $17,810 |
| 2013 | $3,452 | $21,597 | $3,787 | $17,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map