2160 Rangeview Place Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,631 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Rangeview Place, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $872,158, approximately $487 per square foot. 2160 Rangeview Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Yuen Sut Hin and Sut Hin Li Revocable Trust
Bought by
Li Ricardo Augusto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Li Sut Hin
Bought by
Li Sut Hin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Ricardo Augusto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Sut Hin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $372,729 | $156,023 | $216,706 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $365,421 | $152,964 | $212,457 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $358,257 | $149,965 | $208,292 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $351,233 | $147,025 | $204,208 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $344,347 | $144,143 | $200,204 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $334,135 | $139,868 | $194,267 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $327,584 | $137,126 | $190,458 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $321,162 | $134,438 | $186,724 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $314,865 | $131,802 | $183,063 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $310,137 | $129,823 | $180,314 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $304,062 | $127,280 | $176,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map