2160 S 1150 E Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 S 1150 E, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $428,861, approximately $260 per square foot. 2160 S 1150 E is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Prairie Heights Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Elkins Cinda L
Bought by
Everage Craig A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everage Craig A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $377,500 | $102,200 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $360,800 | $102,200 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $282,300 | $30,600 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $249,700 | $25,900 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $206,500 | $22,300 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $984 | $200,700 | $21,700 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $926 | $192,500 | $21,400 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $865 | $177,600 | $20,800 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $660 | $167,500 | $21,300 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $581 | $154,900 | $21,500 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $678 | $162,000 | $21,600 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | $678 | $163,000 | $21,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map