2160 State St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Private Pool
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Bathtub with Shower
- Active Adult
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating
About This Home
As of July 2015Brand new home still under construction. Located in the Cottage Park 55 + Community. It is a Sequoia 1622 sq. ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lot 7 Elevation A.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 4,106 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $210 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,622 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Active Adult
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Cottage Park 55+ Community Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 909-197-007
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Stafford Family 2014 Revocable Trust
List Price
$254,990
Sold Price
$284,761
Premium/Discount to List
$29,771
11.68%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,633
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Family 2014 Revocable Trust | $285,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Sold | $284,761 | +11.7% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2015 05/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | For Sale | $254,990 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $337,713 | $106,539 | $231,174 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $331,092 | $104,450 | $226,642 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $324,601 | $102,402 | $222,199 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $318,238 | $100,395 | $217,843 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $311,999 | $98,427 | $213,572 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $308,801 | $97,418 | $211,383 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $302,747 | $95,508 | $207,239 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $296,812 | $93,636 | $203,176 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $290,993 | $91,800 | $199,193 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $285,288 | $90,000 | $195,288 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15026543
APN: 088-24-08