2160 Tamarack Ave Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,216,401
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Tamarack Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,191,134, approximately $642 per square foot. 2160 Tamarack Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
2160 Tamarack Llc
Bought by
Brooke And C P Smith Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Tebo Stephen D
Bought by
2160 Tamarack Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Tebo Shari E
Bought by
Tebo Stephen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Tebo Shari
Bought by
Tebo Shari E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
The Wilberton Group Llc
Bought by
Tebo Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Terry F and Rogers Beth F
Bought by
The Wilberton Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Bruehsel Rudy C
Bought by
Rogers Terry F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke And C P Smith Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| 2160 Tamarack Llc | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tebo Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| Tebo Shari E | -- | -- | |
| Tebo Shari | $417,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Wilberton Group Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Terry F | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tebo Shari E | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tebo Shari | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Terry F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $52,869 | $52,869 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $52,869 | $52,869 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $61,496 | $65,181 | -- |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $58,130 | $58,130 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $59,803 | $59,803 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $49,836 | $49,836 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $49,836 | $49,836 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $36,864 | $36,864 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $57,694 | $40,755 | $16,939 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $46,336 | $34,706 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $39,928 | $17,990 | $21,938 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $39,928 | $17,990 | $21,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map