2160 Valleydale Ln Unit 414 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $825,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Valleydale Ln Unit 414, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $808,339, approximately $914 per square foot. 2160 Valleydale Ln Unit 414 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Messner George A
Bought by
Abueg Renato A and Abueg Mildred A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$109,766
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$698,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Messner George A and Messner Georgina
Bought by
Messner George A and Messner Georgina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abueg Renato A | $358,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Messner George A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abueg Renato A | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $508,975 | $383,865 | $125,110 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $498,996 | $376,339 | $122,657 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $489,212 | $368,960 | $120,252 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $479,621 | $361,726 | $117,895 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $470,218 | $354,634 | $115,584 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $450,000 | $335,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $425,000 | $317,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $425,000 | $317,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $425,000 | $317,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $370,000 | $276,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $330,000 | $247,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $300,000 | $225,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map