21608 Doral Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $477,470 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21608 Doral Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $495,118, approximately $225 per square foot. 21608 Doral Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Campara Ahmo and Campara Sefika
Bought by
Campara Ahmo and Campara Sefika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Nevada Building Co
Bought by
Baraiac Corneliu and Baraiac Camelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Marcast Development Inc
Bought by
Castle Mar Subdivision Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campara Ahmo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $157,250 | None Available | |
| Baraiac Corneliu | $78,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Castle Mar Subdivision Inc | $39,393 | Greco | |
| Nevada Building Co Inc | $78,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baraiac Corneliu | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $128,880 | $34,500 | $94,380 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $128,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $120,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $108,820 | $23,500 | $85,320 |
| 2013 | $7,388 | $108,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map