2161 Home Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,786 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Home Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $453,947. 2161 Home Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Russell Kevin L and Arruda Russell Sheila
Bought by
Arruda Russell Sheila Marie and Russell Kevin Lyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda Russell Sheila Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $184,689 | $51,667 | $133,022 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $181,068 | $50,654 | $130,414 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $177,518 | $49,661 | $127,857 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $174,038 | $48,688 | $125,350 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $170,627 | $47,734 | $122,893 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $168,878 | $47,245 | $121,633 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $165,568 | $46,319 | $119,249 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $162,322 | $45,411 | $116,911 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $159,140 | $44,521 | $114,619 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $156,021 | $43,649 | $112,372 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $153,679 | $42,994 | $110,685 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $150,669 | $42,152 | $108,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map