2161 Mace Rd Duluth, MN 55804
Estimated Value: $957,000 - $1,055,527
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Mace Rd, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $1,010,132, approximately $287 per square foot. 2161 Mace Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and North Shore Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Berggren Gary R and Berggren Susan M
Bought by
Morton-Db Timothy and Morton Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton-Db Timothy | $76,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,874 | $832,300 | $209,500 | $622,800 |
| 2023 | $7,046 | $722,900 | $191,400 | $531,500 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $644,000 | $146,300 | $497,700 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $594,100 | $127,200 | $466,900 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $594,100 | $127,200 | $466,900 |
| 2019 | $5,926 | $564,400 | $121,700 | $442,700 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $564,400 | $121,700 | $442,700 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $564,300 | $121,600 | $442,700 |
| 2016 | $5,024 | $533,500 | $124,100 | $409,400 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $487,000 | $111,400 | $375,600 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $487,000 | $111,400 | $375,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map