2161 Main St Lawtons, NY 14091
Estimated Value: $163,025 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Main St, Lawtons, NY 14091 and is currently estimated at $191,756, approximately $87 per square foot. 2161 Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including North Collins Elementary School and North Collins Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Lawton Mark A
Bought by
Zugger Holly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,059
Outstanding Balance
$52,053
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zugger Holly D | $79,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zugger Holly D | $78,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $4,300 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map