21611 Acanthus Cir Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,219,405 - $1,601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21611 Acanthus Cir, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,455,601, approximately $750 per square foot. 21611 Acanthus Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Dizon Manuel A and Dizon Aurora S
Bought by
Dizon Manuel A and Dizon Aurora S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dizon Manuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Dizon Manuel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $346,464 | $138,578 | $207,886 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $339,671 | $135,861 | $203,810 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $333,012 | $133,198 | $199,814 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $326,484 | $130,587 | $195,897 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $320,083 | $128,027 | $192,056 |
| 2019 | $4,321 | $310,591 | $124,231 | $186,360 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $304,502 | $121,796 | $182,706 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $292,679 | $117,067 | $175,612 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $288,284 | $115,309 | $172,975 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $282,638 | $113,051 | $169,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map