Seller's Agent in 2025
Marty Ringham
Countryside Realty
(239) 920-3519
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,513 - $450,000
Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home on Wooded Lot with Modern Updates and Outdoor Oasis
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story home, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet dead-end road—just minutes from the local school system. Nestled on a wooded lot surrounded by mature trees, this property offers privacy, tranquility, and convenience.
Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring a spacious kitchen/dining combo—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts newer roof, siding, and windows, along with central air to keep you comfortable year-round. As an added bonus the wood stove is perfect to supplement the heating system, lowering your heating costs even more,
Enjoy the changing seasons in the bright 4-season porch or relax outside on the deck, complete with a hot tub for ultimate relaxation. The beautifully landscaped lawn includes a fire pit, perfect for summer nights under the stars, and a storage shed for your outdoor essentials.
The attached garage provides convenience and extra storage, while the front porch offers the perfect spot for your morning coffee.
With modern updates, natural beauty, and a family-friendly location close to schools, this home has it all. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours—schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stensrud Jeffrey B | $390,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Diethelm Johanna | $275,000 | Partners Title | |
| Fv 1 Inc | $151,717 | None Available | |
| Diethelm Johanna Johanna | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stensrud Jeffrey B | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diethelm Johanna | $270,019 | |
| Closed | Diethelm Johanna Johanna | $270,019 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $402,400 | $31,000 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $377,000 | $27,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $358,700 | $26,000 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $293,600 | $24,000 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $228,900 | $23,000 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $188,300 | $25,000 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $155,700 | $23,223 | $132,477 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $138,200 | $21,460 | $116,740 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $124,400 | $20,132 | $104,268 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $112,500 | $16,376 | $96,124 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $101,500 | $15,947 | $85,553 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marty Ringham
Countryside Realty
(239) 920-3519
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wendy Caswell
Aurora Group LLC
(320) 980-3889
61 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6728908
APN: 02.04455.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.