NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $579,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $328,900 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,352 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Den

About This Home

As of August 2017

Wonderful Home in the Desirable Ferry Street Bridge Area. This One Level Home Offers Flexibility, Office/Den/Bar Room or a 4th Bedroom with Closet. 2 Fireplaces, Forced Air and Heating, Hardwood Oak Floors and Tile, Solar Hot Water with Electric Back-up. Inside utility Room with Sink. Fenced Garden Area, Garden Shed. Beautifully Landscaped, Sprinkler System Front and Back. Located on a Dead End Street. Close to Shopping, UO, and More!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lona Murphy

Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate License #200704332 Listed on: 06/21/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Raze

RE/MAX Integrity License #200502466

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0171767

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,938

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 328900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,HardwoodFloors
  • Room 13 Features: ClosetOrganizer
  • Room 7 Features: ClosetOrganizer
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: HardwoodFloors, Laundry, TileFloor, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: Den
  • Room 4 Features: BayWindow,HardwoodFloors
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, DogRun, Fenced, Sprinkler, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Parcel #: 0171767

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3938.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Morrison Danette C
Bought by
Stefanich Darren S and Stefanich Janele L
Seller's Agent
Lona Murphy
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Gary Raze
RE/MAX Integrity
List Price
$328,500
Sold Price
$328,900
Premium/Discount to List
$400
0.12%
Current Estimated Value
$541,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,101
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$312,455
Outstanding Balance
$259,039
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2005
Sold by
Housinger Irvin W and Tiede Marion
Bought by
Morrison Danette C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,100
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stefanich Darren S $328,900 Evergreen Land Title Company
Morrison Danette C $263,900 Fidelity National Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stefanich Darren S $312,455
Previous Owner Morrison Danette C $211,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $328,900 +0.1% $190 / Sq Ft
06/25/2017 06/25/17 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Sale $328,500 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,609 $287,890 -- --
2024 $5,539 $279,505 -- --
2023 $5,539 $271,365 -- --
2022 $5,189 $263,462 $0 $0
2021 $4,874 $255,789 $0 $0
2020 $4,891 $248,339 $0 $0
2019 $4,724 $241,106 $0 $0
2018 $4,374 $227,266 $0 $0
2017 $4,118 $227,266 $0 $0
2016 $3,938 $220,647 $0 $0
2015 $3,794 $214,220 $0 $0
2014 $3,748 $207,981 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17347261

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0171767

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.