Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Brown
Concierge Real Estate Partners
(425) 533-5335
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,450,309 - $1,581,000
Luxurious Canyon Park Resale Beautifully appointed home showcases incredible attention to detail with quality finishes! Warm colors invite you into each room. Grand entry welcomes you inside the elegant foyer adorned witha classic open staircase & soaring ceilings- Formal living & dining room are graced by walls of windows-Chef's gourmet island kitchen complimented by dark oak cabinets & granite counters-Spacious mstr ste with luxurious 5 piece marble bath- Rich warm oak hardwoods throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Concierge Real Estate Partners License #112459 Listed on: 04/09/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM470491
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Nitin | $530,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Strawhecker Donald L | $593,841 | Pnwt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Nitin | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strawhecker Donald L | $475,072 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $530,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2013 04/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,534 | $1,332,300 | $820,800 | $511,500 |
| 2025 | $9,633 | $1,177,300 | $679,300 | $498,000 |
| 2024 | $9,633 | $1,076,500 | $595,700 | $480,800 |
| 2023 | $9,913 | $1,235,400 | $688,800 | $546,600 |
| 2022 | $8,956 | $887,400 | $418,000 | $469,400 |
| 2020 | $8,600 | $804,600 | $374,800 | $429,800 |
| 2019 | $7,863 | $744,300 | $297,600 | $446,700 |
| 2018 | $7,475 | $659,000 | $260,400 | $398,600 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $584,200 | $209,300 | $374,900 |
| 2016 | $6,278 | $549,800 | $190,700 | $359,100 |
| 2015 | $6,319 | $526,000 | $171,900 | $354,100 |
| 2013 | $5,847 | $433,400 | $141,300 | $292,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Brown
Concierge Real Estate Partners
(425) 533-5335
1 Total Sale
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Amarjit Sandhu
Better Properties Kent LLC
(425) 354-8940
4 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM470491
APN: 010215-000-052-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.