21629 38th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,374 - $1,428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21629 38th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,374,844, approximately $544 per square foot. 21629 38th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Lozier At Creekwalk Llc
Bought by
Jain Deepak and Gupta Shilpi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Deepak | $471,138 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jain Deepak | $60,400 | |
| Open | Jain Deepak | $359,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,519 | $1,218,900 | $816,000 | $402,900 |
| 2025 | $9,519 | $1,062,200 | $669,800 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $8,667 | $966,900 | $588,100 | $378,800 |
| 2023 | $8,920 | $1,109,900 | $679,300 | $430,600 |
| 2022 | $7,777 | $768,800 | $399,000 | $369,800 |
| 2020 | $7,538 | $703,700 | $364,600 | $339,100 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $624,100 | $288,300 | $335,800 |
| 2018 | $6,268 | $550,700 | $251,100 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $5,393 | $481,800 | $200,000 | $281,800 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $488,300 | $181,400 | $306,900 |
| 2015 | $5,596 | $464,600 | $166,500 | $298,100 |
| 2013 | $4,931 | $364,000 | $132,300 | $231,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map