21701 38th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $1,527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21701 38th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,431,004, approximately $501 per square foot. 21701 38th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Zaback Keith Richard
Bought by
Zaback Robin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Lozier At Creekwalk Llc
Bought by
Zaback Keith and Zaback Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaback Robin Elizabeth | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaback Keith | $580,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaback Keith | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,244 | $1,310,600 | $870,400 | $440,200 |
| 2025 | $9,338 | $1,144,500 | $715,900 | $428,600 |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $1,043,100 | $629,300 | $413,800 |
| 2023 | $9,550 | $1,189,500 | $719,100 | $470,400 |
| 2022 | $8,409 | $832,400 | $428,400 | $404,000 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $772,100 | $402,000 | $370,100 |
| 2019 | $7,262 | $686,500 | $320,000 | $366,500 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $607,000 | $280,000 | $327,000 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $532,500 | $225,000 | $307,500 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $538,700 | $205,000 | $333,700 |
| 2015 | $6,241 | $519,400 | $195,000 | $324,400 |
| 2013 | $5,467 | $404,600 | $152,000 | $252,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map