21626 Fernleaf Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,561,147
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21626 Fernleaf Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,454,287, approximately $560 per square foot. 21626 Fernleaf Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Kurilko Robert T and Kurilko Angela F
Bought by
Kurilko Robert T and Kurilko Angela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$177,703
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,276,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1994
Sold by
Lyon Thomas A and Lyon Kay M
Bought by
Kurilko Robert T and Kurilko Angela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurilko Robert T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kurilko Robert T | $284,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurilko Robert T | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Kurilko Robert T | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $477,863 | $182,628 | $295,235 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $468,494 | $179,047 | $289,447 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $459,308 | $175,536 | $283,772 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $450,302 | $172,094 | $278,208 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $441,473 | $168,720 | $272,753 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $436,947 | $166,990 | $269,957 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $428,380 | $163,716 | $264,664 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $419,981 | $160,506 | $259,475 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $411,747 | $157,359 | $254,388 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $403,674 | $154,274 | $249,400 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $397,611 | $151,957 | $245,654 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $389,823 | $148,981 | $240,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map