2163 Acton St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 Acton St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,180,038, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 2163 Acton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Wong Michael and Wong Janet
Bought by
Wong Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Michael | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $192,021 | $111,948 | $87,073 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $188,119 | $109,753 | $85,366 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $191,293 | $107,601 | $83,692 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $180,543 | $105,492 | $82,051 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $176,866 | $103,423 | $80,443 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $181,981 | $102,363 | $79,618 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $178,413 | $100,356 | $78,057 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $174,916 | $98,389 | $76,527 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $171,487 | $96,460 | $75,027 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $352,545 | $201,894 | $150,651 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $54,264 | $28,356 | $25,908 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $53,202 | $27,801 | $25,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map