2163 E 7th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 E 7th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $340,286, approximately $264 per square foot. 2163 E 7th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Alexander Hamilton Elementary, Monroe Elementary School, and Van Buren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Flavia G Castro Trust and Millan Patricia
Bought by
Millan Patricia and Castro Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Castro Flavia Gonzalez
Bought by
The Flavia G Castro Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Placia Ruben Castro and Placia Flavia
Bought by
Castro Ruben Placencia and Castro Flavia Gonzalez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millan Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Flavia G Castro Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Ruben Placencia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $339,587 | $106,121 | $233,466 |
| 2024 | $833 | $63,402 | $6,791 | $56,611 |
| 2023 | $815 | $62,159 | $6,658 | $55,501 |
| 2022 | $807 | $60,941 | $6,528 | $54,413 |
| 2021 | $779 | $59,747 | $6,400 | $53,347 |
| 2020 | $790 | $59,135 | $6,335 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $785 | $57,976 | $6,211 | $51,765 |
| 2018 | $787 | $56,840 | $6,090 | $50,750 |
| 2017 | $751 | $55,726 | $5,971 | $49,755 |
| 2016 | $760 | $54,632 | $5,853 | $48,779 |
| 2015 | $757 | $53,813 | $5,766 | $48,047 |
| 2014 | $725 | $52,759 | $5,653 | $47,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map