2163 E Bliss St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $586,577 - $624,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 E Bliss St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $598,644, approximately $552 per square foot. 2163 E Bliss St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Estela
Bought by
Lopez Family Revocable Living Trust and Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $90,663 | $31,995 | $58,668 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $88,886 | $31,368 | $57,518 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $87,144 | $30,753 | $56,391 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $85,436 | $30,150 | $55,286 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $83,761 | $29,559 | $54,202 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $81,279 | $28,683 | $52,596 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $79,686 | $28,121 | $51,565 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $76,593 | $27,030 | $49,563 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $75,443 | $26,624 | $48,819 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $73,966 | $26,103 | $47,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map