2163 Lenore Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Emerald Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,723,462 - $2,073,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 Lenore Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,898,116, approximately $824 per square foot. 2163 Lenore Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Nickolas W and Edwards Pamela J
Bought by
Edwards Nickolas W and Edwards Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Nickolas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $497,210 | $198,878 | $298,332 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $487,462 | $194,979 | $292,483 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $477,905 | $191,156 | $286,749 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $468,535 | $187,408 | $281,127 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $459,349 | $183,734 | $275,615 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $454,640 | $181,851 | $272,789 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $445,727 | $178,286 | $267,441 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $436,989 | $174,791 | $262,198 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $420,021 | $168,004 | $252,017 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $413,713 | $165,481 | $248,232 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $405,610 | $162,240 | $243,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map