2163 S Lewiston St Aurora, CO 80013
Horseshoe Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,293 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 S Lewiston St, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $469,823, approximately $280 per square foot. 2163 S Lewiston St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Yale Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Manzanares John Franklin
Bought by
Cover Darren and Cover Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$190,211
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Harmon Gary L
Bought by
Manzanares John Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Scales Richard W and Scales Suzanne Dee
Bought by
Harmon Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Cue C M Scales, Richard W and Grout Suzanne
Bought by
Scales Richard W and Scales Suzanne Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.19%