NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21631 Heather Lee Ln Chatsworth, CA 91311

Estimated Value: $1,530,862 - $2,672,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,277 Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2017

Last sale price $1,020,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,971 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Stunning picturesque mountain & rock formation views will delight your Buyers as they tour this Traditional Cape Cod equestrian estate residence. Gorgeous residence boasts over 40 square feet of flat land and features a home office (or maids quarters), 2 stables, tack room & feed room, small holding pen & open arena, a lighted tennis court, circular driveway with possible RV off-street side driveway access, 4-car attached garage, shimmering pool and spa plus more! Living room opens to soaring vaulted ceilings that feature recessed lights and wood beam accents, gleaming flooring, plantation shutters and a traditional fireplace. Tastefully remodeled kitchen showcases granite counter tops with generous storage space, recessed lighting, a breakfast nook, center island and built-in stainless steel appliances. Family room offers a romantic rock fireplace with mantle, dry bar, breakfast bar seating with kitchen views and easy side yard access. The Master suite offers a large walk-in closet with custom organization, a spa style tub with separate shower stall, a step down treat reading area, gorgeous 2-way fireplace and a private patio viewing deck. The rear & side yards is ideal for entertaining family and friends with secluded pool, spa, covered patio, gorgeous yards with manicured lawn, mature trees, flowering rose gardens and a built-in BBQ area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raquel Magro

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. License #00920540 Listed on: 05/23/2017

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Vilma Letosky

Bella Vista Estates Real Estate Group Inc License #01113424

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 41,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LARE40

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,277 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Tax Lot C
  • Tax Tract Number 1132
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2722004041

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LARE40
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2722004041
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3277.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Two Way
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 311.26
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Family Room, Formal Entry, Guest/Maid's Quarters, Kitchen, Living Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Master Bath, Jetted Tub, Tile Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, RV Potential, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Stable(s), Rural, Sidewalks, Suburban

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Horse Property, Landscaped, Lawn, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41810.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1132.11
  • Tax Lot: C
  • Tax Tract Number: 1132

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2017
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Vilma Letosky
Bella Vista Estates Real Estate Group Inc
List Price
$1,075,000
Sold Price
$1,020,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-5.12%
Current Estimated Value
$1,911,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$891,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$816,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,234,716

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2017
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Feldman Miriam and The Feldman Family Restated Tr
Bought by
Medrano Cesar
Seller's Agent
Raquel Magro
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Vilma Letosky
Bella Vista Estates Real Estate Group Inc
List Price
$1,075,000
Sold Price
$1,020,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-5.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$816,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,234,716

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Feldman Stephen M and Feldman Katharina E
Bought by
Feldman Stephen M and Feldman Katharina E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$816,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,234,716

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Feldman Stephen M and Feldman Katharina E
Bought by
Stephen M and Feldman Restated Katharina E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Feldman Katharina E
Bought by
Feldman Stephen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$580,100
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Feldman Richard E and Richard E Feldman Trust
Bought by
Feldman Stephen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$580,100
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Feldman Richard E and Feldman Katharina E
Bought by
Feldman Richard E and Feldman Katharina E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$589,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Feldman Miriam and Feldman Family Restated Trust
Bought by
Feldman Miriam and Feldman Family Restated Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Feldman Stephen M and Feldman Katharina E
Bought by
Feldman Stephen M and Feldman Katharina E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Feldman Arnold and Feldman Miriam
Bought by
Feldman Richard E and Feldman Arnold

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Williams David
Bought by
Feldman Richard E and Jolly Paul E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Wermuth R Wayne
Bought by
Williams David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
10.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Williams James David
Bought by
Newport Home Loan Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Weitzman Lawrence E
Bought by
Williams James David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
8.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Medrano Cesar -- Wfg National Title
Medrano Cesar $1,020,000 Wfg National Title
Feldman Stephen M -- Accommodation
Feldman Miriam -- Accommodation
Stephen M -- None Available
Feldman Stephen M -- Old Republic Title Company
Feldman Stephen M -- Old Republic Title Company
Feldman Richard E -- Orange Coast Title Company
Feldman Miriam -- None Available
Feldman Stephen M -- None Available
Feldman Richard E -- --
Feldman Richard E $695,000 First American Title Co
Williams David $700,000 Gateway Title
Newport Home Loan Inc $503,241 --
Williams James David $577,500 Gateway Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medrano Cesar $816,000
Previous Owner Feldman Stephen M $580,100
Previous Owner Feldman Richard E $589,000
Previous Owner Feldman Richard E $556,000
Previous Owner Williams David $440,000
Previous Owner Williams James David $462,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Sold $1,020,000 -5.1% $311 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2017 05/23/17 For Sale $1,075,000 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,293 $1,706,527 $710,799 $995,728
2024 $21,293 $1,673,066 $696,862 $976,204
2023 $20,895 $1,640,262 $683,199 $957,063
2022 $19,954 $1,608,101 $669,803 $938,298
2021 $19,694 $1,576,570 $656,670 $919,900
2019 $13,219 $1,040,400 $637,194 $403,206
2018 $12,589 $1,020,000 $624,700 $395,300
2016 $11,393 $934,700 $340,300 $594,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR17114247

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2722-004-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.