NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21635 Japatul Rd Alpine, CA 91901

Estimated Value: $780,000 - $866,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2012

Last sale price $290,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 187% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,764 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 8.15 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Panoramic View
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of November 2012

Panoramic Views, Mountains and Valleys. Quiet, Peaceful, lovingly maintained, beautifully landscaped. Dual paned windows. Horses, gardening, 8+ acres for your imagination. Spacious patio for entertaining, over-size garage with workshop. On permanent foundation for easy financing. Country - City Close. [Supplement]: Buyer and buyer agent to verify all before close of escrow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Collins

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01891286 Listed on: 09/25/2012

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Vigh

Coldwell Banker West License #01065386

Coldwell Banker West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8.15 Acre Lot
  • Steep Slope
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned A72

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,565 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5240323800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8.15 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: ALPINE
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: A72
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5240323800
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1565.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 185.30
  • Room Type: Great Room, Two Masters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Satellite Dish
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Wood
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Garage Door Opener, RV Potential, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 13.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 10.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Propane Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Ranch, Sprinkler System, Steep Slope
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 355014.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.1500

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 355014.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Ronald James and Diaz Jean Marie
Bought by
Diaz Ronald J and Diaz Jean M
Current Estimated Value
$832,109

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2012
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Irish Jeffrey J and Irish Rosemarie
Bought by
Diaz Senior Ronald James and Diaz Jean Marie
Seller's Agent
Terry Collins
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Vigh
Coldwell Banker West
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Ronald J -- None Available
Diaz Senior Ronald James $290,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $185 / Sq Ft
10/29/2012 10/29/12 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 For Sale $299,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,922 $357,103 $160,079 $197,024
2024 $3,922 $350,102 $156,941 $193,161
2023 $4,003 $343,238 $153,864 $189,374
2022 $3,975 $336,509 $150,848 $185,661
2021 $4,088 $329,912 $147,891 $182,021
2020 $3,891 $326,530 $146,375 $180,155
2019 $3,816 $320,128 $143,505 $176,623
2018 $3,734 $313,852 $140,692 $173,160
2017 $3,676 $307,699 $137,934 $169,765
2016 $3,528 $301,667 $135,230 $166,437
2015 $3,510 $297,136 $133,199 $163,937
2014 $3,425 $291,316 $130,590 $160,726
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 120048508

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 524-032-38

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.