21638 Devils Canyon Rd Cedarpines Park, CA 92322
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21638 Devils Canyon Rd, Cedarpines Park, CA 92322 and is currently estimated at $340,858, approximately $245 per square foot. 21638 Devils Canyon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Nicall Zamp
Bought by
Nicall Zamp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicall Zamp | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nicall Zamp | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $112,591 | $18,764 | $93,827 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $110,383 | $18,396 | $91,987 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $108,218 | $18,035 | $90,183 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $106,096 | $17,681 | $88,415 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $104,015 | $17,334 | $86,681 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $102,948 | $17,156 | $85,792 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $100,930 | $16,820 | $84,110 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $98,951 | $16,490 | $82,461 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $97,011 | $16,167 | $80,844 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $95,109 | $15,850 | $79,259 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $93,680 | $15,612 | $78,068 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $91,845 | $15,306 | $76,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map