NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2164 Beaver Valley Rd Fairborn, OH 45324

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $205,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,094 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2020

Last sale price $50,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 252% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,108 / mo

207 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2020

3 bedroom 1 full bath 1 story home with an attached garage and spacious yard. This home features, open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, new carpet, new paint, and new tile flooring in the kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Blakley

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates License #2004001416 Listed on: 11/11/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,562

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 145

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A02000200270000700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,562

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: A
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 781.00
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Documents: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 432136
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 45.61
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1094.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Other

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 145
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: A02000200270000700

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District: 2903 Fairborn CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2019
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-28.47%
Current Estimated Value
$175,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,974
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.23%
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,071
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Us Mortgage Investors I Llc
Bought by
Childers Earl

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Bartoe Michael M
Bought by
Us Mortgage Investors I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2006
Sold by
Caskey Judy and Caskey Charles
Bought by
Bartoe Michael M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Vesta M Medley
Bought by
Medley Delores and Medley Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Vesta M Medley
Bought by
The City Of Fairborn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Vesta M Medley
Bought by
Medley Delores and Caskey Judy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wertz Kyle $50,000 None Available
Childers Earl $15,000 None Available
Us Mortgage Investors I Llc $36,000 None Available
Bartoe Michael M $68,900 None Available
Medley Delores -- None Available
The City Of Fairborn -- --
Medley Delores -- --
Riber Kenneth D $55,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wertz Kyle $40,000
Previous Owner Bartoe Michael M $68,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $50,000 +0.2% $46 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Price Changed $49,900 -16.7% $46 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Price Changed $59,900 -14.3% $55 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Sale $69,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,863 $38,620 $11,520 $27,100
2024 $1,863 $38,620 $11,520 $27,100
2023 $1,850 $38,620 $11,520 $27,100
2022 $1,590 $27,950 $6,770 $21,180
2021 $1,614 $27,950 $6,770 $21,180
2020 $1,622 $27,950 $6,770 $21,180
2019 $1,546 $26,670 $6,930 $19,740
2018 $1,562 $26,670 $6,930 $19,740
2017 $1,528 $26,670 $6,930 $19,740
2016 $1,473 $25,130 $6,930 $18,200
2015 $702 $25,130 $6,930 $18,200
2014 $679 $25,130 $6,930 $18,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 432136

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: A02-0002-0027-0-0006-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.