2176 Beaver Valley Rd Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $247,278
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2176 Beaver Valley Rd, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $221,820, approximately $127 per square foot. 2176 Beaver Valley Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Sarah Meadows and Childers Woodrow D
Bought by
Carr Amy and Carr David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Childers Linda M and Meadows Linda
Bought by
Meadows Sarah and Childers Woodrow D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,949
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Jenkins Terry W and Jenkins Donna
Bought by
Jenkins Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Childers Linda M
Bought by
The City Of Fairborn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Sarah E Childers
Bought by
Childers Linda M and Meadows Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Amy | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meadows Sarah | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Diana L | -- | -- | |
| The City Of Fairborn | -- | -- | |
| Childers Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Amy | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Sarah | $132,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $61,420 | $12,320 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $61,420 | $12,320 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $61,420 | $12,320 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $48,640 | $10,270 | $38,370 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $48,640 | $10,270 | $38,370 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $48,640 | $10,270 | $38,370 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $41,490 | $10,270 | $31,220 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $41,490 | $10,270 | $31,220 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $41,490 | $10,270 | $31,220 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $38,830 | $9,800 | $29,030 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $38,830 | $9,800 | $29,030 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $38,830 | $9,800 | $29,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map