2164 Lula Rd Minneola, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $654,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Lula Rd, Minneola, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $629,571, approximately $201 per square foot. 2164 Lula Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Potempa Michael Walter and Potempa Deborah Potempa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,720
Outstanding Balance
$343,778
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potempa Michael Walter | $482,024 | Df Title Llc | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,234,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potempa Michael Walter | $409,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,813 | $543,474 | $129,600 | $413,874 |
| 2025 | $8,696 | $533,452 | $133,056 | $400,396 |
| 2024 | $8,696 | $533,452 | $133,056 | $400,396 |
| 2023 | $8,696 | $494,547 | $105,840 | $388,707 |
| 2022 | $7,961 | $445,500 | $64,800 | $380,700 |
| 2021 | $7,351 | $391,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,862 | $358,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,638 | $330,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,753 | $340,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map