2164 Quaker Dr Tracy, IA 50256
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $236,372
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Quaker Dr, Tracy, IA 50256 and is currently estimated at $209,124, approximately $105 per square foot. 2164 Quaker Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Twin Cedars Elementary School and Twin Cedars Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Puyear Virginia
Bought by
Puyear Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puyear Wade | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $132,300 | $11,590 | $120,710 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $115,210 | $8,510 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $115,210 | $8,510 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $90,830 | $7,000 | $83,830 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $86,140 | $7,000 | $79,140 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $84,922 | $7,632 | $77,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map