$65,000
$10K PRICE DROP

2164 Ridge Rd Springfield, OH 45502

Estimated payment $434/month

Total Views 84,188
1 Acre
$65,000 Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Welcome to your 1 Acre place in the country and still close to restaurants, shopping, easy commute to Dayton, Columbus and Springfield. Easy access to I-71. Well and septic ready to be attached to your newly built home. Electric at the pole. Outbuilding stays.

Listing Agent

Michele Hines

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty License #2007005219 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Utilities

  • Well
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3000700002000018

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Land
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-499-5406
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • General Property Info Residential DwellingOther Structure YN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CLARK SHAWNEE LSD 1207 CLA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3000700002000018
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Zoning Description: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1989.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,040 $14,350 $12,830 $1,520
2024 $2,676 $10,100 $9,010 $1,090
2023 $2,676 $54,760 $12,390 $42,370
2022 $2,654 $54,760 $12,390 $42,370
2021 $2,316 $42,780 $9,600 $33,180
2020 $2,335 $42,780 $9,600 $33,180
2019 $2,372 $42,780 $9,600 $33,180
2018 $2,119 $37,700 $8,730 $28,970
2017 $2,172 $37,702 $8,729 $28,973
2016 $1,960 $37,702 $8,729 $28,973
2015 $1,970 $36,624 $8,729 $27,895
2014 $1,975 $36,624 $8,729 $27,895
2013 $1,716 $36,624 $8,729 $27,895
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $65,000 -7.0% --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $69,900 -6.7% --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 For Sale $74,900 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $148,000 None Available
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $118,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Michele Hines

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

(326) 300-4208

Section Image

Michele has been a Realtor since 2008. She can’t wait to meet you to forge a lasting Real Estate relationship! She is licensed to sell Real Estate in the State of Ohio for buying and selling transactions.

Michele's Other Listings

  • 220 Scorsese St, Springfield, OH 45505

    $394,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • 220 Scorsese St
    • Springfield, OH

    Welcome to 220 Scorsese St in Springfield, OH. A spacious and beautifully upgraded new construction home built in 2025 offering over 2,800 square feet of living space in the highly desirable Melody Parks community. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home features a modern two-story layout with all bedrooms and laundry room located on the second floor. Main level showcases a bright open concept floor plan