2164 Villagepointe Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $306,730 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Villagepointe Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $337,933, approximately $153 per square foot. 2164 Villagepointe Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Harden Lynn A and Harden Steven M
Bought by
Harden Steven M and Harden Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,703
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Harden Lynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Steven M | -- | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Harden Lynn A | $164,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harden Steven M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Harden Lynn A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $104,580 | $17,290 | $87,290 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $86,420 | $17,290 | $69,130 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $86,420 | $17,290 | $69,130 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $59,890 | $12,920 | $46,970 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $59,890 | $12,920 | $46,970 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $59,890 | $12,920 | $46,970 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $48,690 | $10,500 | $38,190 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $48,690 | $10,500 | $38,190 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $48,690 | $10,500 | $38,190 |
| 2013 | $2,697 | $52,290 | $11,200 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map