21644 Evans Trail Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $1,770,576
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21644 Evans Trail, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $1,093,288, approximately $555 per square foot. 21644 Evans Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Clarine Jeffrey N and Clarine Judith M
Bought by
Clarine Jeffrey N and Living Trust Agmt Of Jeffrey N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarine Jeffrey N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,362 | $1,872,500 | $1,441,300 | $431,200 |
| 2025 | $6,362 | $1,815,900 | $1,405,000 | $410,900 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $1,660,800 | $1,264,300 | $396,500 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $1,660,800 | $1,264,300 | $396,500 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $1,418,100 | $1,035,600 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $1,221,000 | $875,100 | $345,900 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $1,203,700 | $875,100 | $328,600 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $1,212,700 | $912,700 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $1,146,600 | $856,300 | $290,300 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $1,115,900 | $856,300 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $1,114,100 | $856,300 | $257,800 |
| 2015 | $4,926 | $1,115,100 | $856,300 | $258,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,118,500 | $856,300 | $262,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map