S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Whitman
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group
(530) 499-9473
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $188,000
Enjoy peaceful mountain living in this well-maintained, stick built, 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home. Recent updates include Brand New siding, Fresh exterior paint, a New front door, and New front steps, all complementing the Newer roof. The fully fenced yard offers a great space for pets or outdoor activities. Just a short drive from beautiful waterfalls and local hiking trails, this home is perfect for those who love nature without sacrificing comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group License #02110658 Listed on: 03/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jagjit | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Sheryl A | $81,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bernatas Michael | $80,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bastion Us Homes I Llc | $23,600 | Servicelink | |
| Fannie Mae | $119,975 | None Available | |
| Donovan Jerry A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wedgewood Judy Irene | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wedgewood Judy I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Jagjit | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Sheryl A | $81,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernatas Michael | $73,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Jerry A | $117,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wedgewood Judy I | $57,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -5.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +208.6% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $81,000 | -25.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | For Sale | $109,000 | +36.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Sold | $80,000 | -4.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $90,353 | $16,731 | $73,622 |
| 2024 | $866 | $88,582 | $16,403 | $72,179 |
| 2023 | $866 | $86,846 | $16,082 | $70,764 |
| 2022 | $840 | $85,144 | $15,767 | $69,377 |
| 2021 | $820 | $83,475 | $15,458 | $68,017 |
| 2020 | $816 | $82,620 | $15,300 | $67,320 |
| 2019 | $486 | $45,900 | $15,300 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $949 | $84,498 | $15,842 | $68,656 |
| 2017 | $900 | $82,842 | $15,532 | $67,310 |
| 2016 | $873 | $81,219 | $15,228 | $65,991 |
| 2015 | $856 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $242 | $22,465 | $7,733 | $14,732 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Whitman
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group
(530) 499-9473
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Drew Wahlund
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group
(530) 510-3412
2 in this area
996 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
Non Member
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jill Barnett
High Country Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cory Halter
High Country Real Estate
(530) 318-1291
11 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nick Hurley
Glass House Realty
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-5284
APN: 030-210-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.