2165 Celeste Ct San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Celeste Ct, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,685,531, approximately $804 per square foot. 2165 Celeste Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Anjum Sumera and Hanif Faisal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,800
Outstanding Balance
$304,890
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,380,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Tran Linh Thuy and Dang Quyen
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Tran Linh Thuy and Dang Quyen
Bought by
Tran Linh Thuy and Dang Quyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Lan Hong
Bought by
Tran Linh T and Dang Quyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Dang Hieu N
Bought by
Nguyen Lan Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Le Kieumi
Bought by
Dang Hieu N and Nguyen Lan Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2000
Sold by
Trieu Dan G
Bought by
Le Kieumi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Le Mimi K and Trieu My Ha
Bought by
Trieu Dan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Le Mimi K and Trieu My Ha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anjum Sumera | $581,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $503,550 | Accommodation | |
| Tran Linh Thuy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tran Linh T | $685,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nguyen Lan Hong | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dang Hieu N | $629,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Le Kieumi | $28,000 | -- | |
| Trieu Dan G | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Le Mimi K | $422,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anjum Sumera | $464,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Linh Thuy | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Linh T | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Lan Hong | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Hieu N | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trieu Dan G | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Mimi K | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Trieu Dan G | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Linh T | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,904 | $757,476 | $371,536 | $385,940 |
| 2024 | $10,904 | $742,624 | $364,251 | $378,373 |
| 2023 | $10,710 | $728,063 | $357,109 | $370,954 |
| 2022 | $10,668 | $713,788 | $350,107 | $363,681 |
| 2021 | $10,325 | $699,793 | $343,243 | $356,550 |
| 2020 | $10,009 | $692,619 | $339,724 | $352,895 |
| 2019 | $9,484 | $667,274 | $333,063 | $334,211 |
| 2018 | $9,351 | $654,191 | $326,533 | $327,658 |
| 2017 | $9,408 | $641,365 | $320,131 | $321,234 |
| 2016 | $9,018 | $628,790 | $313,854 | $314,936 |
| 2015 | $8,914 | $619,346 | $309,140 | $310,206 |
| 2014 | $8,199 | $607,215 | $303,085 | $304,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map