2165 Cherry Creek Rd Fairview, MI 48621
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Cherry Creek Rd, Fairview, MI 48621 and is currently estimated at $230,529, approximately $184 per square foot. 2165 Cherry Creek Rd is a home located in Oscoda County with nearby schools including Fairview Area Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Bought by
Pearsall Jerome S and Pearsall Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall Jerome S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $676 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $644 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map