NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2165 D Ponder Rd Bartow, GA 30413

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
11.86 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2021

Last sale price $95,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Country living at a great price. This well maintained double wide sits on a spacious 11.86 acres that is perfect for all kinds of farm life. The graded acreage is currently used for wheat farming, but can easy be utilized for all many different crops. LVP will be installed in kitchen and laundry room prior to closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noah McBride

Century 21 Magnolia License #394380 Listed on: 10/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-member Office

Non-member Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 11.86

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Front Porch
  • 11.86 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • None 1Jf Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0056 057

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

11.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 99000.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 8347.39
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 68.75
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Gas Dryer Hookup, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Gravel

Utilities

  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Wall Furnace

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 11.86
  • Lot Size: 11.86
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 516621.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-12-16
  • Parcel#: 0056 057
  • Deed Book And Page: 510 / 243
  • Plat Book And Page: 0/0
  • Quadrant: 3JF

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: N/A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Sold $95,000 -4.0% $66 / Sq Ft
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Sale $99,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $841 $34,793 $15,509 $19,284
2024 $778 $33,270 $13,486 $19,784
2023 $746 $32,346 $15,110 $17,236
2022 $491 $22,636 $15,110 $7,526
2021 $476 $21,492 $12,592 $8,900
2020 $461 $21,105 $12,592 $8,513
2019 $463 $21,062 $12,592 $8,470
2018 $460 $21,313 $11,962 $9,351
2017 $461 $20,779 $11,333 $9,446
2016 $442 $20,948 $11,962 $8,986
2015 -- $20,567 $12,592 $7,976
2014 -- $20,660 $12,592 $8,068
2013 -- $20,795 $12,592 $8,203
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 461666

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.