2165 Golden Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,235,309
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Golden Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,163,327, approximately $366 per square foot. 2165 Golden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Tramontana Jennifer E
Bought by
Jj Golden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Driskill Jeff S
Bought by
Jj Golden Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Driskill Diana C
Bought by
Driskill Diana C and The Diana C Driskill Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jj Golden Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Driskill Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Jj Golden Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Driskill Jeff S | -- | None Available | |
| Driskill Jeff S | -- | None Available | |
| Driskill Diana C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $505,914 | $189,484 | $316,430 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $495,995 | $185,769 | $310,226 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $486,271 | $182,127 | $304,144 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $476,737 | $178,556 | $298,181 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $467,390 | $175,055 | $292,335 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $453,529 | $169,864 | $283,665 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $444,637 | $166,534 | $278,103 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $435,919 | $163,269 | $272,650 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $427,372 | $160,068 | $267,304 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $420,953 | $157,664 | $263,289 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $412,708 | $154,576 | $258,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map