Estimated Value: $178,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Kasper St, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $214,070, approximately $108 per square foot. 2165 Kasper St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Courtney Kathleen
Bought by
Courtney Living Trust and Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $156,600 | $10,070 | $146,530 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $156,600 | $10,070 | $146,530 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $107,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $127,370 | $10,070 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $103,870 | $10,070 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $80,760 | $10,070 | $70,690 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $82,010 | $10,070 | $71,940 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $78,710 | $10,070 | $68,640 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $77,460 | $10,070 | $67,390 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $76,860 | $8,330 | $68,530 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $78,000 | $8,330 | $69,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,026 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map