Estimated Value: $164,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2174 Kasper St, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $213,353, approximately $102 per square foot. 2174 Kasper St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Glombowski Gregory Loren
Bought by
Fisher Debra Jean and Glombowski Debra Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Moffat Doris E
Bought by
Glombowski Gregory L and Glombowski Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Debra Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Glombowski Gregory L | $70,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $92,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $855 | $89,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $855 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $84,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $768 | $81,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $755 | $80,790 | $10,040 | $70,750 |
| 2019 | $764 | $80,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $78,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $78,470 | $10,040 | $68,430 |
| 2016 | $725 | $77,890 | $8,300 | $69,590 |
| 2015 | $587 | $79,060 | $8,310 | $70,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,572 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map