2165 Tsushima St Hercules, CA 94547
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $715,314
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Tsushima St, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $683,079, approximately $379 per square foot. 2165 Tsushima St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Tu Vinh C and Tu Betty
Bought by
Baker Streit Natasha and Baker Streit Joseph Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,280
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Tu Ken
Bought by
Tu Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Tu Vinh C and Tu Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Streit Natasha | $545,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tu Betty | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tu Vinh C | $556,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Streit Natasha | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tu Vinh C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,470 | $620,113 | $227,563 | $392,550 |
| 2024 | $9,914 | $607,954 | $223,101 | $384,853 |
| 2023 | $9,914 | $596,034 | $218,727 | $377,307 |
| 2022 | $9,807 | $584,348 | $214,439 | $369,909 |
| 2021 | $9,802 | $572,891 | $210,235 | $362,656 |
| 2019 | $9,523 | $555,900 | $204,000 | $351,900 |
| 2018 | $9,261 | $545,000 | $200,000 | $345,000 |
| 2017 | $8,654 | $490,000 | $317,553 | $172,447 |
| 2016 | $8,093 | $450,000 | $291,631 | $158,369 |
| 2015 | $7,764 | $417,500 | $270,568 | $146,932 |
| 2014 | $7,271 | $381,000 | $246,914 | $134,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map