21651 Old Elsinore Rd Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21651 Old Elsinore Rd, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $600,314, approximately $375 per square foot. 21651 Old Elsinore Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Ortega Mariana
Bought by
Ortega Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Sergio Ortega
Bought by
Venegas Carlos and Venegas Alida
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Reid June L
Bought by
Ortega Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Sergio | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Venegas Carlos | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ortega Sergio | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Sergio | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $102,943 | $46,094 | $56,849 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $98,948 | $44,305 | $54,643 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $97,009 | $43,437 | $53,572 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $95,108 | $42,586 | $52,522 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $94,134 | $42,150 | $51,984 |
| 2019 | $946 | $92,289 | $41,324 | $50,965 |
| 2018 | $931 | $90,480 | $40,514 | $49,966 |
| 2017 | $908 | $88,707 | $39,720 | $48,987 |
| 2016 | $896 | $86,969 | $38,942 | $48,027 |
| 2015 | $882 | $85,664 | $38,358 | $47,306 |
| 2014 | $870 | $83,987 | $37,607 | $46,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map