21653 SE Main St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $471,940
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21653 SE Main St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $460,985, approximately $279 per square foot. 21653 SE Main St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Montgomery Donald R
Bought by
Saeteurn Keui C and Saechao Nai K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,195
Outstanding Balance
$43,573
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Eikenberry Phyllis J
Bought by
Montgomery Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saeteurn Keui C | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Montgomery Donald R | $148,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History