2166 Graystone Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $203,478 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 Graystone Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $232,620, approximately $147 per square foot. 2166 Graystone Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Bourgeois John R
Bought by
Good Philip R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,775
Outstanding Balance
$124,210
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$108,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Carter Ernest Cleo
Bought by
Bourgeois John R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Philip R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bourgeois John R | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Philip R | $180,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $6,270 | $880 | $5,390 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $6,270 | $880 | $5,390 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $6,270 | $880 | $5,390 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $6,270 | $880 | $5,390 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $6,270 | $880 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $5,730 | $1,000 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $6,260 | $1,320 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $6,260 | $1,320 | $4,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,260 | $1,320 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map